POLÍTICA DE

PRIVACIDAD

trama-home.png
LOGO-MALLORCA-blanco-sin-trama-azul.png
LOGO-MALLORCA-CROASÁN.png
 

Política de Privacidad

 

In accordance with articles 13 and 14 of the RGPD, the following information is provided: Person in charge: FUNDACIÓ MALLORCA TURISME – CIF G57594558 – Address: Plaça de l’Hospital, 4, 2 nd. 07012, PALMA, BALEARIC ISLANDS – Telephone: 971 219 648 – E-mail address: bbibiloni1@conselldemallorca.net Data protection delegate; Contact: http://wwwprotecmir.com / email address: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.

PURPOSE: At FUNDACIÓ MALLORCA TURISME, we treat the information you provide us with the purpose of providing the services and / or selling the products you have contracted through our website and manage the delivery of commercial information and prospecting. In order to be able to offer you services in accordance with your interests, we will develop a commercial profile, based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be taken based on the aforementioned profile. The personal data provided are kept while the business relationship is maintained and you do not request the deletion of the data for a period of 5 years after the last contracting and / or purchase you have made. The data provided will be kept while you do not request the cessation of the activity. In any case, your personal data will be kept as long as they are useful for the stated purpose, and always during the legal deadlines and for the time necessary to attend to possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

LEGITIMATION: The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of the contract by means of the purchase of the product and / or service, in accordance with the Code of Commerce and the Civil Code. The Law 34/2002, of services of the information society, specifically Articles 20 and 21, for the submission of commercial offers through telecommunications is applicable. The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent you are requesting, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the product purchase contract and / or the provision of service. You have an obligation to provide your personal data; If you do not provide them, you can not provide the service and / or sell the product and / or provide the requested offer and manage the delivery of commercial information.

DESTINATARIES: Data will not be transferred to third parties, except for a legal obligation. There is no data transfer forecast in other countries. Adjustment decisions, guarantees, binding corporate regulations or applicable specific situations are not taken.

RIGHTS: You have the right to access your personal data, and request the rectification of the inaccurate or, where appropriate, the abolition when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, you can request the limitation of the treatment of your data. In this case, we will only retain them for the exercise or defense of claims. Likewise, and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may oppose the processing of your data, so that your personal information will no longer be dealt with for those purposes in respect of which you have expressed your opposition . When technically possible, you can request the portability of your data to another person responsible for the treatment. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, you can send by postal mail, with the copy -adjunta- of a document accrediting your identity (DNI), at the address of FUNDACIÓ MALLORCA TURISME.

You have the right to file a complaint with the control authority, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (http://www.agpd.es). Provenance: the same person interested.

1.2. The user expressly accepts the inclusion of the data obtained during web browsing, or provided by filling in any form, as well as those derived from a possible contractual relationship, to the automated personal data file referred to in the ” first section During the data collection process and in each site of the website in which the aforementioned data is requested, the user will be informed, either through a link, either by including the appropriate mentions in the form itself, of the compulsory or non-compulsory nature of the collection of the data. To any user who decides to register on the website of our entity, we request the necessary data for the purpose to which the entity is intended, which is none other than the provision of the services of the Foundation.

1.3. he user may exercise, with respect to the data obtained in the manner set forth in the previous section, the rights recognized in the RGPD and, in particular, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, whenever relevant , as well as the revocation of the consent for the transfer of your data or for any of the indicated uses. The rights referred to can be exercised by each user through a cancellation request form that will be requested by email. The written and signed application may be sent by post to the following address: FUNDACIÓ MALLORCA TURISME – CIF G57594558 – Address: Plaça de l’Hospital, 4, 2 nd. 07012, PALMA, BALEARIC ISLANDS. In both cases, a photocopy of your DNI will be attached.

1.4. FUNDACIÓ MALLORCA TURISME informs that if a USER wishes to register on the web, he will be asked for a series of compulsory fill data, as discussed above, so if he does not provide / fill out the information mentioned above, Registration will be made on the website of the FUNDACIÓ MALLORCA TURISME. It will be the obligation of all users to ensure that the information they provide is accurate and up to date.

1.10. The user and / or web user expressly accepts that their personal data is used for the management, administration, provision, extension and improvement of services, expressly accepting the receipt of newsletters; Your data will only be used to manage the delivery of this newsletter.

    1.12. The entity guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data. However, it will reveal to the competent public authorities personal data and any other information that is in its possession or is accessible through its systems and is required in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions applicable to the case. Personal data may be preserved in the files owned by the FUNDACIÓ MALLORCA TURISME, even once the relationships formalized through the entity’s website have been completed, exclusively for the purposes indicated above and, in any case, during the periods Legally established, at the disposal of administrative or judicial authorities.